Infant School Staff

Meet the team at Ladysmith Infant and Nursery School.
 
 

Mrs Frances Collinge

Deputy Headteacher, Year One teacher

The Inclusion Team

Mrs Helen Keenor

SENDCo

Mrs Lindsey Blackwell

Family Support Worker

Mrs Sandy Williams

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

The Year One Team

Mrs Hannah Pounds

Year One Lead Teacher

Mrs Kate Bayliss

Year One Class Teacher

Miss Carly Ronchetti

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Caroline Slack

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Wendy Beecroft

Year One Teaching Assistant and MTA *

Mrs Anita Scrivens

Year One Teaching Assistant and MTA

Mr James Magee

Year One Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Hoile

Year One Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

The Year Two Team

Miss Helen Potter

Year Two Lead Teacher

Miss Karen Featherstone

Year Two Lead Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Jenni Heuer-Evans

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Smith

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Pearce

Year Two and Thrive Teaching Assistant *

Miss Tracy Flynn

Year Two Teaching Assistant*

Mrs Kerry Sells

Year Two Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

The Office Team

Mrs Sue Cross

Senior Clerical Officer

Mrs Miriam Alford

Administrative Officer

The Canteen Team

Mrs Tanya Hoare

School Cook in Charge

Mrs Sandra Chapman

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharon Latham

Mealtime Assistant

The Premises Team

Mr Jason Tarr

Site Manager

Mrs Lyn Gumbrill

Premises Staff

Mr Kevin Hannaford

Premises Staff

Mr Mike Avery

Premises Staff

Mrs Emma Brown

Headteacher

Mrs Jessie Hay

School Business Manager

The Nursery Team

Mrs Larissa Jones

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Sarah John

Nursery Teacher

Miss Gemma Clark

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Tracy Ferris

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Vivienne Simmonds

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

Miss Nicola Baker

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

The Reception Team

Mrs Gemma Jarrell

Reception Lead Teacher

Mrs Amy Youde

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Liz Martin

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Rebecca Symons

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Steer

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Mrs Abi Brown

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Edwards

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Miss Helen Moore

Reception Teaching Assistant

The Play Team

Mrs Jane Geeson

Play Team Leader

Mrs Radia Alafta

Reception Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Linda Rogers

Reception Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Julie Crook

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Tracey Preece

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharron Bond

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Natasha Tiddeman

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Roya Fajer

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Gill Hooper

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharron Williams

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Nicola Peto Chamberlain

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

* Indicates that this member of staff has Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status.