Infant School Staff

Meet the team at Ladysmith Infant and Nursery School.
 
 
The Inclusion Team

Mrs Helen Keenor

SENDCo

Mrs Sandy Williams

Family Support Worker

The Year One Team

Mrs Hannah Pounds

Year One Lead Teacher

Mrs Kerry Sells

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Anita Scrivens

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Miss Rebecca Symons

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Wendy Beecroft

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Practitioner*

Mrs Caroline Slack

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Mitchell

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Jane Geeson

Play Team Leader and Year One Teaching Assistant

The Year Two Team

Mrs Jenni Heuer-Evans

Year Two Class Teacher

Miss Helen Potter

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Gemma Jarrell

Year Two Class Teacher

Miss Joey Lee

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Kate Bayliss

Year Two Class Teacher

Mr James Magee

Year Two Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Pearce

Year Two and The Link Teaching Assistant *

Mrs Kelly Hoile

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Miss Tracy Flynn

Year Two Teaching Assistant*

The Office Team

Mrs Miriam Alford

Administrator

Mrs Emma Wills

Administrator

Mrs Jo Gawler-Collins

Clerk to Governors

The Premises Team

Miss Joy Anderson

School Gardener

Mrs Sarah Alford

Premises staff

Mr Maciej Gaik

Caretaker

Mrs Lynn Gumbrill

Premises staff

The Canteen Team

Mrs Tanya Hoare

School Cook in Charge

Mrs Sandra Chapman

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharon Latham

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Emma Brown

Headteacher

Mrs Frances Collinge

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Karen Featherstone

Deputy Headteacher

The Nursery Team

Mrs Larissa Jones

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Sarah John

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Vivienne Simmonds

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Jessica Collier

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Stefanie Hodnett

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Pooja Kaur

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Nicola Baker

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Patri Rakhmi

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

The Reception Team

Mrs Amy Youde

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Joomun

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Liz Martin

Reception Class Lead Teacher

Mr Lee Bastyan

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Steer

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Mrs Abi Brown

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Edwards

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Miss Helen Moore

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Harris

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms Apryl Jewell

Teaching Assistant and Meal Time Assistant

The Play Team

Mrs Radia Alafta

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Linda Rogers

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Julie Crook

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Tracey Preece

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharron Bond

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Natasha Tiddeman

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Roya Fajer

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Gill Hooper

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Nicola Peto Chamberlain

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

* Indicates that this member of staff has Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status.