Infant School Team

Meet the team at Ladysmith Infant and Nursery School.
The Inclusion Team

Lousie Willaims

Federation Assistant Head of Schools- SEND and inclusion

Helen Keenor

SENDCo

Sandy Williams

Family Support Worker

The Year One Team

Hannah Pounds

Year One Lead Teacher

Caroline Slack

Year One Class Teacher

Kirsten Mitchell

Year One Class Teacher

Tracy Flynn

Year One Teaching Assistant*

Anita Scrivens

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

David Parslow

Teaching assistant

The Year Two Team

Helen Potter

Year Two Class Teacher

Gemma Jarrell

Year Two Class Teacher

Joey Lee

Year Two Class Teacher

Kate Bayliss

Year Two Class Teacher

Kathryn Morten

Year 2 Teacher

Wendy Beecroft

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Practitioner*

James Magee

Year Two Teaching Assistant

Lucy Pearce

Year Two and The Link Teaching Assistant *

Christina Spanou

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Williams

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Liz Bray

Teaching Assistant

Ann-Marie Edwards

Teaching Assistant

The Office Team

Debbie Mace

Administrator

Emma Wills

Nursery Administrator

Emma Harris

Administrator

The Premises Team

Andy Hawkins

Federation Site Manager

Maciej Gaik

Caretaker

Roy Briggs

Caretaker

Anne-Sophie Youb

Cleaner

Courtney Hewett

Cleaner

The Canteen Team

Tanya Hoare

School Cook in Charge

Sandra Chapman

Mealtime Assistant

Sharon Latham

Mealtime Assistant

Mark Wilkinson

Executive Headteacher

Dave Broad

Head of School

Frances Collinge

Assistant Head of School-Teaching and Learning

Karen Featherstone

KS1 lead-English and reading lead

Lorraine Carter

Federation School Business Manager

The Nursery Team

Sarah John

Nursery Teacher

Jenni Heuer-Evans

Nursery Teacher

Jessica Collier

Nursery Practitioner

Stef Brimacombe

Nursery Practitioner

Pooja Kaur

Nursery Practitioner

Kerry Sells

Nursery Practioner

Nicola Hooper

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

Ozge Sari

Mealtime Assistant

The Reception Team

Amy Youde

Reception Class Teacher

Amy Joomun

Reception Class Teacher

Liz Martin

Reception Class Lead Teacher

Lee Bastyan

Reception Class Teacher

Karen Steer

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Abi Brown

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mandy Edwards

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Apryl Jewell

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Hoile

Reception Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Miss Helen Moore

Reception Teaching Assistant

Abbea Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Kim Foster

Teaching Assistant

The Play Team

Jane Geeson

Play Team Leader and Teaching Assistant

Radia Alafta

Mealtime Assistant

Linda Rogers

Mealtime Assistant

Tracey Preece

Mealtime Assistant

Sharron Bond

Mealtime Assistant

Natasha Tiddeman

Mealtime Assistant

Roya Fajer

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Gill Hooper

Mealtime Assistant

Nicola Peto Chamberlain

Mealtime Assistant

Lisa Scrivens

Mealtime Assistant

Rose Wills

Mealtime Assistant

* Indicates that this member of staff has Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status.