Infant School Team

Meet the team at Ladysmith Infant and Nursery School.
The Inclusion Team

Lousie Willaims

Federation Assistant Head of Schools- SEND and inclusion

Helen Keenor

SENDCo

Sandy Williams

Federation Family Support Worker

The Year One Team

Caroline Slack

Year One Class Teacher

Sam Thornley

Year One Class Teacher

Amy Joomun

Year One Class Teacher

Amy Youde

Year One Class Teacher

Kirsten Mitchell

Year One Class Teacher

Miss Helen Moore

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Pearce

The Link Teaching Assistant *

Kim Foster

Teaching Assistant

Abbea Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Faye Miller

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Singh

Teaching Assistant

The Year Two Team

Hannah Pounds

Year Two Teacher

Helen Potter

Year Two Class Teacher

Joey Lee

Year Two Class Teacher

Kate Bayliss

Year Two Class Teacher

Anita Scrivens

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Kelly Hoile

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Tracy Flynn

Teaching Assistant*

Liz Bray

Teaching Assistant

Apryl Jewell

Teaching Assistant

Courtney Hewett

Teaching Assistant

Kathryn Morten

Read Write Inc Coordinator

The Office Team

Debbie Mace

Administrator

Emma Wills

Nursery Administrator

Emma Harris

Administrator

The Premises Team

Andy Hawkins

Federation Site Manager

Roy Briggs

Caretaker

Anne-Sophie Youb

Cleaner

Rebecca Skermer

Cleaner

The Canteen Team

Tanya Hoare

School Cook in Charge

Sandra Chapman

Mealtime Assistant

Sharon Latham

Mealtime Assistant

Mark Wilkinson

Executive Headteacher

Dave Broad

Head of School

Frances Collinge

Assistant Head of School-Teaching and Learning

Karen Featherstone

KS1 lead-Currently on Maternity Leave

Lorraine Carter

Federation School Business Manager

The Nursery Team

Sarah John

Nursery Teacher

Jenni Heuer-Evans

Nursery Teacher

Jessica Collier

Nursery Practitioner

Kerry Sells

Nursery Practioner

Christina Spanou

Nursery Practioner

Nicola Hooper

Mealtime Assistant

Ozge Sari

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

The Reception Team

Alice McKnight

EYFS Lead and Reception Class Teacher

Lee Bastyan

Reception Class Teacher

Liz Martin

Reception Class Teacher

Gemma Jarrell

Reception Class Teacher

Karen Steer

Teaching Assistant *

Abi Brown

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Beecroft

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Practitioner*

Mandy Edwards

Teaching Assistant *

Pooja Kaur

Teaching Assistant

The Play Team

Jane Geeson

Play Team Leader and Teaching Assistant

Radia Alafta

Mealtime Assistant

Tracey Preece

Mealtime Assistant

Sharron Bond

Mealtime Assistant

Natasha Tiddeman

Mealtime Assistant

Roya Fajer

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Gill Hooper

Mealtime Assistant

Nicola Peto Chamberlain

Mealtime Assistant

Lisa Scrivens

Mealtime Assistant

Rose Wills

Mealtime Assistant

* Indicates that this member of staff has Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status.