Infant School Team

Meet the team at Ladysmith Infant and Nursery School.
 
 
The Inclusion Team

Mrs Lousie Willaims

Federation Assistant Head of Schools- SEND and inclusion

Mrs Helen Keenor

SENDCo

Mrs Sandy Williams

Family Support Worker

The Year One Team

Mrs Hannah Pounds

Year One Lead Teacher

Mrs Caroline Slack

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Mitchell

Year One Class Teacher

Mrs Jane Geeson

Play Team Leader and Year One Teaching Assistant

Miss Tracy Flynn

Year One Teaching Assistant*

Mrs Anita Scrivens

Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

The Year Two Team

Miss Helen Potter

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Gemma Jarrell

Year Two Class Teacher

Miss Joey Lee

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Kate Bayliss

Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs Kathryn Morten

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Wendy Beecroft

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Practitioner*

Mr James Magee

Year Two Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Pearce

Year Two and The Link Teaching Assistant *

Ms Christina Spanou

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Williams

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Bray

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ann-Marie Edwards

Teaching Assistant

The Office Team

Mrs Debbie Mace

Administrator

Mrs Emma Wills

Nursery Administrator

Mrs Emma Harris

Administrator

The Premises Team

Mr Andy Hawkins

Federation Site Manager

Mr Maciej Gaik

Caretaker

Roy Briggs

Caretaker

Mrs Anne-Sophie Youb

Cleaner

Miss Courtney Hewett

Cleaner

The Canteen Team

Mrs Tanya Hoare

School Cook in Charge

Mrs Sandra Chapman

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharon Latham

Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Rose Wills

Mealtime Assistant

Mr Mark Wilkinson

Executive Headteacher

Mr Dave Broad

Head of School

Mrs Frances Collinge

Assistant Head of School [Maternity leave]

Miss Karen Featherstone

Assistant Head of School-teaching and learning & KS1 lead

Mrs Lorraine Carter

Federation School Business Manager

The Nursery Team

Mrs Sarah John

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Jenni Heuer-Evans

Nursery Teacher

Miss Jessica Collier

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Stef Brimacombe

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Pooja Kaur

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Kerry Sells

Nursery Practioner

Mrs Nicola Hooper

Nursery Mealtime Assistant

The Reception Team

Mrs Amy Youde

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Joomun

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Liz Martin

Reception Class Lead Teacher

Mr Lee Bastyan

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Karen Steer

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Mrs Abi Brown

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Edwards

Reception Teaching Assistant *

Ms Apryl Jewell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelly Hoile

Reception Teaching Assistant and Mealtime Assistant

Miss Helen Moore

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abbea Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kim Foster

Teaching Assistant

The Play Team

Mrs Radia Alafta

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Linda Rogers

Reception Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Tracey Preece

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Sharron Bond

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Natasha Tiddeman

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Roya Fajer

Year One Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Gill Hooper

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

Mrs Nicola Peto Chamberlain

Year Two Mealtime Assistant

Miss Lisa Scrivens

Mealtime Assistant

* Indicates that this member of staff has Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status.